
Months of Inventory
New2,739
Active7,614
Pending2,500
Sold2,297
Supply
Active Listings
10 Yr Avg20262025
Demand
Pending Listings
10 Yr Avg20262025
Appreciation
Median Sales Price
Job Growth
Interest Rates
30 Year Fixed Mortgage
7.24%
This Week
7.32%
Last Week
6.66%
Last Qtr
7.6%
50 Yr Avg
Indicators
Comparing
to
Buyer'sSeller's
| Sep 2026 | Sep 2025 | Change | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active Listings | 7,614 | 7,049 | +565 | |
| Appreciation | 3.06% | 3.14% | -0.08% | |
| Asking vs Sales Price | 99.1% | 98.7% | +0.41% | |
| Contract in First Two Weeks | 39.4% | 41.7% | -2.34% | |
| Median Asking Price | $354,163 | $340,678 | +$13,485 | |
| Median Asking Price per Sqft | $199 | $194 | +$5.15 | |
| Median Days on Market | 48 | 44 | +4 days | |
| Median Price per Sqft | $196 | $193 | +$3.68 | |
| Median Sales Price | $349,198 | $345,000 | +$4,198 | |
| Months of Inventory | 3.24 | 3.03 | +0.21 | |
| New Listings | 2,739 | 2,707 | +32 | |
| Pending Listings | 2,500 | 2,692 | -192 | |
| Sold Above Original Asking Price | 22.7% | 22.4% | +0.32% | |
| Total Active Listings | 10,168 | 9,699 | +469 | |
| Total Sales | 2,297 | 2,329 | -32 | |